Pages

Search This Blog

Just One Day Of Many

OMG!! Slept so much last night! I went to bed like 9 and woke up 8.30 I think... I had to try on all my clothes to see which ones I needed to get rid off = a lot of it. I never realised how much clothes I had that didn't even fit me. It was quite amusing trying them on... So yeah then I had a phone call from a Jamal something I think it was Jamal Bernard lol xD asking from Habbiba if I was going library so I told him to tell her I would be around 11. So then 11.30 I got there and Habbiba and Sayda was there on the computers so I went to sit down at a table and started working, Nimo arrived around 12 and at 1 there was a performance which was quite funky and cute, so Nimo got an album and got them to sign it xD LMAO she was being such a fan. So I worked until... 5.30 and Sayda and Habbiba stayed on the computers like all day looking for stuff to do in the summer. We I suggested this thing called Go Ape, its basically its this really fun thing but turns out it's really complicated and for every 5 people we need one 18 yr old!! D: So we don't know. And we would have to take a train and a bus to get there... But it would be fun, if we could get it to happen... i'll ring up some day. Have a stupid IT and Media exam clash on Monday... Basically means I am going to be followed around all day and isolated from everyone... Fuck sake. How am I not going to be able to talk to anyone. I think once I am allowed to talk again I'll just scream!! LOL. So tired atm. So yeah then we walked home and I had dinner and now I am talking to people and panicking about exams. Here are some pictures that I feel like right now, because I am very very bored. And after I'll go to bed ^_^

Post a Comment

Please leave your thoughts below:

Google +

Social

Followers

Total Views

Post Topics

Apartment (19) Birthdays (42) Europe (70) Festivals (12) Friends (148) Holiday (64) iPhone (38) London (37) Nightlife (36) Photos (86) Photoshoot (26) plants (36) Summer (60) Sunsets (46) Urban Outfitters (16) Walks (46) Winter (27)

Translate

Dates

Copyright @ In Her Dreams.... Blog Design by KotrynaBassDesign