Thursday, 28 July 2011

Barry Island Fun :P

OMG today was so much fun!! The paper round is starting to take its toll on me. It's so hard to wake up in the morning!! I need to sleep earlier D: Anyway so yeah after doing my paper round I headed home and got ready to go to Barry Island with Ella and Habbiba. BTW here's a picture of what I was wearing yesterday... I wish I had took a better one so sorry ^_^


So yeah anyways then around mid-day we all met up outside the train station and headed off to Barry. Once we got there me and Habbiba went straight into the sea and the waves were really big so we were jumping around in them!! Then after a while we came back out and the girl's decided to bury me in the sand, then I escaped and became a sand monster xD then after a while me and Habbiba went back in the sea and omg it was so fun the waves were crazy!! Then we packed up and headed to go get some food and of course we had chips ;D Then we headed to the beach next to Barry Island and went in the squishy mud and got all muddy - was so much fun xD then cos the tide was coming in we went round to the remainder of the beach which was blocked off by the sea so we had to walk through the rough waters xD so much fun!! Ella got attacked by a huge wave LMFAO!! And then we walked back and headed back to the train station eventually. LOL in the train back me and Habbiba were going craaazy, we were being soo loud :P And now I am home, I had a massive shower - you have no idea how much sand was on me O.O in my hair bluuuh... Tomorrow I am having a chill out day - I have been doing something every. single. day. of the week so far. So crazy!! So now I need to chill D: Alright that's all children I shall leave you with some pictures :) X











XX

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please leave your thoughts below:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...