Sunday, 1 January 2012

New Years Eve + Day

Happy New Year everybody!
So this post I shall just tell you what went down with my New Years "outing" or however you would like to call it. Then when people begin to upload pictures (I hope they will), then I'll just do a post only on that.
So yesterday (new years eve) I left my house around 8PM and met up with Ella, Pardis and Dina and some boys, we then headed to Shisha Lounge - A shisha bar - and just sat down and waited for everyone else to arrive. So many people I knew came! The main ones were Samiya, Summayya, Nimo, Maddie, Alicia + like a load more boys that would be so much effort to name them all. So yeah and I bought a shisha pipe, and we stayed till around 10.30PM and then me, Ella, Pardis and Dina and the boys who were with us in the first place left and headed up to town, we grabbed like a hell of a lot of food from MacDonalds and then walked to the Winter Wonderland by the City Hall, then we just walked around a bit and found the main stage and just stood there listened to music, the girls danced with a bunch of Philippians, it was so mad >_< then there was the countdown and then there were fireworks and everyone was like yayayayayay lol. Then Dina left and so did Pardis and Ella so I met up with Summayya and Samiya, while they were waiting for some girl, but then she took forever so me and Summayya went and met up with some other people at like the top of a car park, it was so cool o.o But yeah and then after a while we left and headed to city road and went to Sultans Shisha place around 1AM and then me, Summayya and Maddie did thirds on a shisha pipe, and then around 2.40AM I had to leave so I called up a friend to keep me company on the phone, because I was scared and I said bye to everyone and then walked home and there were scary drunk and high men D: But I was fine lmao, and then I got home and stayed on the phone and then I was just lying in bed on the phone and we were trying not to fall asleep, but then eventually he fell asleep still on the phone so I just fell asleep on the phone and we didn't hang up or anything, and then at some time around 4AM my phone went on my voice mail so I hung up and fell asleep again and then apparently I called Ella at 5AM which I have no recollection of doing o.o lololol. So yeah it was all good fun ^_^ BYE X

Oh! Btw, I ended up wearing this outfit:

It was so casual, but I literally couldn't be bothered dressing up loads, and the heels played that part anyways ;D 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please leave your thoughts below:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...