Thursday, 16 February 2012

Duff's House Party

So on Wednesday me and Rose met up with Jess and got a lift with Ieuan to Duff's house party somewhere in Radyr o_o Was pretty awesome. Made some lush drink with Orange juice and vodka, got me pretty drunk too :D :D So yeah smoked lotsa weed and yeah. Lot's of people were sick :| But yeah, at around 2ish people started leaving and me and Rose and Josh crashed in some bed upstairs... but there was like loads of people who stayed up all through the morning, like not sleeping at all and playing dubstep -.- fgusbfauj I don't even know how I slept at all. Then we left the house around.... 8ish and took a bus back to Cardiff, went to McDonalds bought like bacon sandwichs and mac muffins and coffee and shit, and just collapsed and stayed there for about an hour getting over the bloody hang over LMAO. Then we went back to Rose's and I like just got home, gunna shower and then make some facking bacon. :3 Here tis photos:

Josh and Meh

Me, Josh, Jess, Duff + Rose

Me and Fizz

This is where we were. 

Rose, Jess and Meh

MORNING.

Tripping Tree

Uh-oh, drunk meh

Me, Jess, Duff, Josh + Rose

Meh and Rose

etc

etc

etc

Drunk meh again...

JUMP! 
Loving lyfe
<3

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please leave your thoughts below:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...