Saturday, 29 September 2012

Cardiff Bay Photoshoot

LOL, just been playing Minecraft for the last 3 hours, its so addictive. Ok so I'm gunna put up the Bay Photoshoot photos now while I get dressed etc. So here are just some I like, but there are probably gunna be loads, cos you know what I'm like lol!




























Friday, 28 September 2012

Tie Dye

Phew today has been exhausting, for no reason at all. I had the morning off and went to college for Chemistry at lunch, only to find out I got 67% on my paper :c If I hadn't of messed up the two acid questions I would of got 75%! Stupid Louise... So yeah I was ridiculously tired today, so I caught a bus into town, because I finally got money off my dad and then I went to Urban Outfitters and bought the jumper I have been wanting to buy for ages, and next week I can buy the marvel tee I've been eyeing up! :D And then I need to buy like 2 beanies, some vest tops and a hoody and then I am all good on clothes... Till Christmas I'd say... Or maybe November ;') So much I need to buy ach. Anyway I've gone off topic... So yeah here and some pictures of the jumper :D








Wednesday, 26 September 2012

Cat Again

So the other day, not yesterday the day before.... so Monday, my cat slept in my room and I was taking some photos of her before hand, because apparently that's what I do now. 
I had two tests today aaaaah! I think I did ok, fingers crossed, I know I got a few things wrong which bugged me, but I did revise! And I knew what I was talking about in some of the biology test... I want at least 80% in the chemistry test, its out of 20 i think, so that would be.... 16 marks? yus! And then in the biology test i don't know how much it was out of but I'm hoping more than 70%, because biology is actually a lot harder, I would explain why but I can't be arsed going into it. So today was actually really enjoyable, and I must sound so young right now, but I made a friend :') her name is Jenny and shes actually really cool lmao, her parents are scientists and she was home schooled and idk she seems awesome, and she's in my chemistry class so we can like be nerds together. Omg I am so childish lmao. But yeah. AND I have thought up a theme for my photography project, its only an idea at the moment because I have to like brainstorm loads more and make sure I have enough ideas and that I can actually go through with them. Also I went library/window shopping yesterday with Ella and I found some amazing graphic tees in the mens section of Urban Outfitters, like I must get one. FFFFF but my dad isn't giving me any money atm o_o so I have to like remind him that I need money D: I have so much I need want to buy, well I need some of it... What else... Um yeah that's it really, I have a photography trip tomorrow so I can post some of those pictures up on here! So that'll be cool, apart from that, here are photos of my cat! 

i was trying to get her out of my bag and she got angry



lul


Monday, 24 September 2012

And I Won't Be Denied By You

Me being ill yesterday, I still am ill but now I have no time to take photos of myself because I its the weekday. And I woke up an hour late this morning which i am so pissed about because my dad always makes me go wake my brother up if he's 5 mins late and they all just let me over sleep and there excuse was that I wasn't clear what times I would be waking up each day when they knew that I wake up at 6.45am each morning apart from Friday. Pissed me right off. So yeah hi.






Saturday, 22 September 2012

Photos From Phone Huge Update!

Hi guys nothing really has been happening this week. I've recently gotten ill (today) so I feel pretty crap. But!! I managed to upload all the photos from my phone onto my laptop they date back to the start of Year 11 (September 2010) so ima just upload some cool ones from ages ago and then more from this year really! So yay loads of photos coming up! 

30th January 2011 Photoshoot Thing... I think

18th February 2011 Valentines Day Meal at Spice Roots + Cinema with the girls

6th March 2011 Some huge fire

6th March 2011 Sky

7th March 2011 Hamster Escaping

13th March 2011 The Mother

13th March 2011 Crystal Hiding

14th March 2011 My Birthday (Bowling and Pizza Hut)

Same Day

16th March 2011 Blackberry Craze Begins

17th March 2011 English Club with Habbiba

18th March 2011 Crystal being a wild child

31st March 2011 Vespa Mmmm

6th September 2010 Ello Rose!  

9th September 2010 Ella and Hena

27th September 2010 Crystal sitting on my lap shock horror

3rd October 2010 Pretty sky

9th October 2010 Crystal wants to come in

16th October 2010 Munch Munch

16th October 2010 Hello Agnese :D

7th November 2010 Sunset in the library

14th November 2010 We found Skippys twin!

15th November 2010 Topshop with Ella

15th November 2010 hi

15th November 2010 its cold

15th November 2010 Winter lights are up!

22nd November 2010 We wrote our names in concrete! (still there btw ;o)

29th November 2010 French lessons with Agnese

29th Novemeber 2010 Cinemas with Ella

17th December 2010 Snow has arrived

18th December 2010 Exploring the snow

18th December 2010 Pretty!

22nd December 2010 Icicles! 

4th January 2011 Skippy in a scarf :D

8th January 2011 Crystal on my work!

22nd January 2011 Can you see the sun?

21st June 2011 Trying on summer clothes

21st June 2011 New outfit ^_^

26th June 2011 Chilling with the sun

20th July 2011 My Photography Piece

25th July 2011 Gimme that dog

31st July 2011 I have this one -_-

16th September 2011 Wig ;o

30th September 2011 Discovering Urban Outfitters 

12th November 2011 J.Cole Outfit

20th December 2011 New hair!

20th December 2011 funny mirror

11th January 2012 Cool chemistry experiment 

11th January 2012 Lolly pop

11th January 2012 LRC w/Josh

29th January 2012 Eye liner experimenting

22nd January 2012 Waiting for dentist

9th March 2012 Topshop with Rose

9th March 2012 Got these two for my birthday late on ^_^

9th March 2012 Dem jeans mmm

19th April 2012 Cool glasses Ella

19th April 2012 "studying"

24th April 2012 Scary clouds

1st May 2012 Chilling with Rose

4th May 2012 Waiting for lesson to finish so I drew

15th May 2012 Awesome clouds from Common Room

20th May 2012 Studying again

20th May 2012 Work work work

21st May 2012 Gigi 

21st May 2012 Lul

24th May 2012 Pretty sunset

25th May 2012 Olympics Concert

25th May 2012 Hi

12th June 2012 Chunky in my shoe

20th July 2012 Sky in Penarth

23rd July 2012 Blue Sky

23rd July 2012 Legs

30th July 2012 Topshop with Agnese

3rd August 2012 Adorable Kittens

14th August 2012 Skippy picking up food

1st September 2012 Drawing

5th September 2012 Top of College 

19th September 2012 Bored at break

19th September 2012 So hawt

21st September 2012 Peng sky from Joshs window

21st September 2012 So lussshh

22nd September 2012 Crystal sleeping with me

3rd March 2011 Cat

20th March 2011 Sucha pear

23rd March 2011 Agnese snapping

23rd April 2011 Crystal chilling
YAY there are so many photos its awesome ;o Ok bye.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...