Monday, 25 November 2013

Fisheye Fun!

Yaay! I got my fisheye film developed! I'm pretty happy with the photos I got out of it. Although the ones I needed for photography didn't come through - apart from one. :( I think it was because I took them at night flash can't deal with a long depth of field. It's alright I'll go out and shoot in the day next time!
I can't really think what I've done since my last post.. Oh yeah! I went to town with Aggie and Ruba on Friday, it was nothing big we just went to Full Moon for a little dance, and ended up staying in town till 1.30am. It was really nice haha! 
Apart from that it's just been college and work really. Which I don't mind because Friday is Innovation and I am so excited. Hopefully I'm going to bring my Diana Mini and Fisheye camera, and buy proper nice film for it too! :D 
Here's the photos anyways:
Penarth Pier
Me and my brother
Friday
Friday
Double Exposure of me over my friends haha 
Friday
I might do another post soon because I have some photos on my digital camera from Friday but it depends on when I can be bothered to do it haha! 
Peace
Louise
X

Thursday, 21 November 2013

Nighttime Adventures

Heellooooo, I'm in a good mood today because I got my photos developed and I know what to work on in my photography book. I love it when I get film developed because I have such a routine when I get back home. 
  • Scan them in
  • Upload to facebook
  • Do blog post
  • Stick on wall
Yup yup! Also the sunset today is stunning as usual so I keep running back and forth from my window :3 I really need to set up my tripod or something and just film it, they're so stunning! Ok so here are the photos I got developed today:
Bonfire night :)
My cat looks so happy!
Pretty sky
Aggie traffic light girl
Playing in the play park 
Happy accident - she forgot to wind the film on!
Also I took some photos today on my DSLR and thought I might as well upload those too :)
Todays sunset :)
Ok so now I need to stick these photos up on my wall! Haha I'll post soon lovelies.
Peace
Louise
X

Tuesday, 19 November 2013

Winter Breeze

I forcing myself to do this blog post today even though I am super tired. Today it was so cold out, I really don't know how I'm going to get used to this weather! It was my day off so I made sure I went out and took some photos for my photography project. I'm sure you'll see the images soon but I wanted to double expose crowded areas over empty areas, I dunno if exactly that was achieved. I'll have to see when I develop the photos. In the mean time I did take some photos non-project related of the Autumn colours, and also all the Christmas decorations and stalls have been set up in town! 
the sky before I headed back out again
This stall smelt insaane!! I need to go back and buy one of the citrus hangers!
The size of the moon when I was heading home, so biggg!!! 
Yes I know I have an obsession with sunsets, but heres a few that I've captured in the last few days.
This week feels like its going to be a slow week, I haven't really got much planned. I'll try and post soon never the less - I might be getting some film developed on Thursday! 
Peace
Louise
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...